NAME |
1-7 pts. |
8-14 pts. |
15+ pts. |
PIN |
FORFT |
Wins |
Losses |
Team pts. |
Tourn. |
Site |
Results |
|
|
Score |
Opponent |
|
|
|
Sean Bowers |
3 |
|
|
7 |
1 |
11 |
11 |
57 |
6-Dec |
Eisenhower(V) |
Inland Empire |
1st place |
189-Jon Brownbridge(MVP) |
W 53-24 |
REDLANDS |
CIF - INLAND |
|
|
Chris Bonner |
|
1 |
|
2 |
2 |
5 |
12 |
28 |
|
|
Championships |
2nd place |
215- Dee Irving |
W 66-12 |
RIALTO |
Ayala H.S. 2/20 & 21 |
|
|
Josh Hawn |
1 |
2 |
|
10 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
89 |
|
|
6th/17 teams |
3rd place |
145- Andrew Rodriguez |
W 55-16 |
FONTANA |
13th of 46 teams 58 points |
|
|
Andy Coleman |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
L 36-46 |
REV |
2nd place @189 Jon Brownbridge |
|
|
Michael Ceja |
2 |
|
|
5 |
|
7 |
8 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
L 30-40 |
AB MILLER |
3rd place @ 215 Dee Irving |
|
|
Patricia Bernard |
|
|
|
7 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
48 |
12-Dec |
Edison (V) |
Bash on the Beach |
2nd place |
189- Jon Brownbridge |
3W - 2L |
|
|
|
|
Colt Scally |
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
17th/40 teams |
3rd place |
215- Dee Irving |
|
|
|
|
|
Sergio Comparan |
2 |
|
1 |
8 |
1 |
12 |
11 |
65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dee Irivng |
6 |
2 |
2 |
25 |
2 |
37 |
10 |
198 |
|
|
|
|
|
L 21-60 |
HESPERIA |
|
|
|
Rorie Percy |
|
1 |
|
9 |
1 |
11 |
1 |
64 |
13-Dec |
Big Bear |
Queen of the |
1st place |
130-Titi Lawani |
L 27-49 |
ARR.VALL. |
Master's Meet |
|
|
Andrew Rodriguez |
2 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
9 |
8 |
46 |
|
Girls |
Mountain |
1st place |
140-Trish Bernard |
W 41-36 |
LA QUINTA |
Fountain Valley 2/27 & 28 |
|
|
John Pardue |
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
W 38-37 |
VIC.VALL |
36th of 163 teams 24 points |
|
|
Jon Brownbridge |
10 |
|
1 |
30 |
2 |
43 |
7 |
227 |
19-Dec |
Rosemead |
West Coast cloassic |
2nd place |
189 - Jon Brownbridge |
L 36-48 |
GRANITE HILLS |
2nd place @189 Jon Brownbridge |
|
|
Josh Hayden |
|
1 |
|
4 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
34 |
|
|
13th/52 teams |
2nd place |
215 - Dee Irving |
W 60-3 |
AB MILLER |
DNP @ 215 Dee Irving |
|
|
Ted Pagkaliwangan |
|
|
|
10 |
2 |
12 |
6 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
W 36-18 |
REDLANDS |
|
|
|
Titi Lawani |
1 |
1 |
|
7 |
|
9 |
6 |
49 |
29-Dec |
Upland (V) |
Upland Blackwatch |
1st place |
189 - Jon Brownbridge |
W 45-18 |
RIALTO |
|
|
|
John Hogan |
|
|
|
2 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
36 |
|
|
23rd/ 38 teams 47 pts. |
3rd place |
215 - Dee Irving |
W 63 - 0 |
FONTANA |
|
|
|
Samson Matavao |
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
W 42 - 24 |
REV |
|
|
|
Roosevelt Burnside |
|
|
|
3 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
24 |
23-Dec |
Hesperia (JV) |
4th/6 teams |
2nd place |
171 - Woods/Pardue |
7W - 3L |
|
CIF - State Meet |
|
|
Giovanni Martinez |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
12 |
|
|
|
2nd place |
Hwy - Pagkaliwangan |
|
|
Centennial Gardens |
|
|
Gabriel Uribe |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bakersfield 3/5 & 6 |
|
|
Francisco Galdamez |
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
6 |
4-Jan |
Eisenhower(JV) |
Inland Empire |
3rd place |
112 - Rene Alfaro |
|
|
264 teams competed |
|
|
Rene Alfaro Jr. |
3 |
|
|
8 |
1 |
12 |
15 |
63 |
|
|
JV Championships |
3rd place |
140 - Josh Moreno |
|
|
3W - 2L |
|
|
Russell Medlock |
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
|
24 |
|
|
|
3rd place |
171 - Jose Sierra |
|
|
DNP @ 189 Jon Brownbridge |
|
|
Geovanni Chavez |
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
3 |
30 |
|
|
|
3rd place |
275 - Rorie Percy |
|
|
Top 10 finish |
|
|
Richard Palencia |
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
2 |
12 |
|
|
|
4th place |
189 - Brandon Nagy |
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Moreno |
|
|
|
8 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Florez |
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
3 |
|
18 |
11-Jan |
T.Oaks (G) |
Williams Cup |
DNP |
138 - Titi Lawani |
|
Citrus Belt |
February 7th, 2004 |
|
|
Brandon Nagy |
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
6 |
12 |
|
|
|
DNP |
144 - Patricia Bernard |
|
League Finals |
at Eisenhower HS |
|
|
William Woods |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
|
10 |
7 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st place |
103 - Josh Hawn |
|
|
Stephen Parker |
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
3 |
17-Jan |
SB COUNTY |
Championships |
1st place |
189-Jon Brownbridge(MVP) |
|
1st place |
189 - Jon Brownbridge |
|
|
Luis Landeros |
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
23 |
|
AB Miller |
3rd/24 teams |
1st place |
215 - Dee Irving |
|
1st place |
215 - Dee Irving |
|
|
Juan Gomez |
1 |
|
|
4 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
39 |
|
|
|
3rd place |
160 - Sergio Comparan |
|
1st place |
Hwy - Ted Pagkaliwangan |
|
|
Joseph Almarez |
|
|
|
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
24 |
|
|
|
5th place |
Hwy - Pagkaliwangan |
|
2nd place |
130 - Sean Bowers |
|
|
Jose Sierra |
|
|
|
5 |
4 |
9 |
3 |
54 |
|
|
|
6th place |
140 - G.Chavez |
|
2nd place |
145 - Andrew Rodriguez |
|
|
I. Westmoreland |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
152 - Juan Gomez |
|
|
Edward Pratt |
|
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
17-Jan |
Hesperia |
Lady Scorpions Classic |
1st place |
138 - Titi Lawani |
|
3rd place |
135 - Chris Bonner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls |
|
1st place |
144 - Patricia Bernard |
|
3rd place |
160 - Sergio Comparan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd place |
171 - Will Woods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24-Jan |
Eisenhower |
Inland Empire Girls' |
1st place |
134 - Titi Lawani(MVP) |
|
4th place |
119 - Geovanni martinez |
|
|
Team Totals |
33 |
13 |
6 |
184 |
46 |
282 |
199 |
1555 |
|
Girls |
Championships |
3rd place |
140 - Patricia Bernard |
|
4th place |
125 - Josh Hayden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th place |
140 - Josh moreno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31-Jan |
Canyon |
Cougar Classic |
3rd place |
189 - Jon Brownbridge |
|
DNP |
112 - Rene Alfaro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springs |
|
DNP |
215 - Dee Irving |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31-Jan |
Valhalla |
Region 4 |
2nd place |
138 - Titi Lawani |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls |
State Qualifier |
2nd place |
144 - Patricia Bernard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|